Secondary menu

Skip to primary content

Tickets on sale beginning April 1!

Additional tickets will be available to the public for purchase on April 1st and cost $8+taxes and ticket agent fees. All tickets are general admission.

Youth and adult students enrolled in performing dance classes are required to confirm their participation in this event.

REQUIRED MATERIALS FOR PERFORMERS

Click here to order your Showcase DVD or digital download by May 25!

See the School of Dance Handbook for more class attire details.


May 17 | 5:30pm – SHOWCASE #1

Performer call time –  4:45pm

Ballet V, TU, Paige Comparato

Intro to Ballet, MO, Juliet Remmers

Irish Dance I, MO, Annie Stark

Preschool Dance II, MO, Betsy McCafferty

Senior Solo: Henry Morland

Advanced Pointe & Variations, WE, Cynthia Crews

Hip Hop II, TU, Raul Dueñas

Ballet V, TH, Cynthia Crews

Lawrence Ballet Theatre, Cynthia Crews

 

May 17 | 7:30pm – SHOWCASE #2

Performer call time –  6:45pm

Intermediate Pointe, TH, Krystyna J. Hilding

Senior Solo: Emma Krause

Irish Step Dance III, MO, Annie Stark

Pas de Deux (Ballet VII only), WE, Hanan Misko

Ballet I: Teens, TH, Juliet Remmers

Ballet VI & VII, TH, Krystyna J. Hilding (call time: 6:30pm)

 Senior Solo: Henry Morland

Chinese Classical Dance II, SU, Wanwan Cai

Senior Solo: Zuzu Melchor

Ballet VI & VII, SA, Jerel Hilding

Senior Solo: Sophia Rogers

Modern II, TU, Juliet Remmers

Ballet I, SA, Cynthia Crews (call time: 6:30pm)

Advanced Pointe & Variations, WE, Cynthia Crews

Tap III, WE, Justin Harbaugh

Senior Bow

 

May 18 | 9:30am – SHOWCASE #3

Performer call time –  8:45am

Lawrence Ballet Theatre, Cynthia Crews

Tap II, WE, Justin Harbaugh

Ballet I, MO, Juliet Remmers

Contemporary Youth I, TU, Amanda Pintore

Preschool Dance III, SA, Juliet Remmers (call time: 8:35am)

Boys Ballet I, WE, Hanan Misko

Hip Hop I, WE, Raul Dueñas

 

May 18 | 11:30am – SHOWCASE #4

Performer call time – 10:45am

Intermediate Pointe, TU, Cynthia Crews

Ballet II, SA,  Crews (call time: 10:30am)

Senior Solo: Zuzu Melchor

Preschool Dance II, SA, Remmers (call time: 10:30am)

Kinder Ballet (Kindergarten), MO, Betsy McCafferty

Jazz II, WE, Ana Glocker

(SHOWCASE #4 continued)

Irish Step Dance II, MO, Annie Stark

Advance Pointe & Variations, WE, Cynthia Crews

Ballet VI & VII, TU, Cynthia Crews

Ballet II, FR, Cynthia Crews (call time: 10:30am)

Hip Hop for Teens, TH, Sonia Engman

Lawrence Ballet Theatre, Cynthia Crews

 

May 18 | 2:30pm – SHOWCASE #5

Performer call time – 1:45pm

Ballet III (Merged), MO FR SA, Cynthia Crews (call time: 1:20pm)

Senior Solo: Emma Krause

Jazz III, WE, Ana Glocker

Intro to Ballet, SA, Stephanie Day (call time: 1:20pm)

Contemporary Youth III, TH, Amanda Pintore

Advance Pointe & Variations, WE, Cynthia Crews

Preschool Dance I, SA, Juliet Remmers (call time: 1:20pm)

Boys Ballet II, WE, Hanan Misko (call time: 1:20pm)

Tap I, TU, Donna Jo Harkrider

Lawrence Ballet Theatre, Cynthia Crews

 

May 18 | 5:30pm – SHOWCASE #6
Performer call time – 4:45pm

Ballet IV, FR, Juliet Remmers (call time 4:20pm)

Kinder Ballet, SA, Stephanie Day (call time 4:20pm)

Jazz I, TH, Ana Glocker

Senior Solo: Sophia Rogers

Ballet IV, WE, Cynthia Crews

Ballet II: Teens, TU, Paige Comparato

Contemporary Youth II, TU, Amanda Pintore

Advance Pointe & Variations, WE, Cynthia Crews

Modern I, TU, Hanan Misko

Tap IV, TU, Donna Jo Harkrider

Chinese Classical Dance I, SU, Wanwan Cai

Lawrence Ballet Theatre, Cynthia Crews

 

May 18 | 7:30pm – SHOWCASE #7

Performer call time – 6:45pm

Adult Ballet III (Open Class), TH, Paige Comparato

Irish Step Dance for Teens and Adults (Open Class), MO, Annie Stark

Adult Chinese Classical Dance (Open Class), SU, Wanwan Cai

Adult Ballet II (Open Class), TH, Paige Comparato

Adult Ballet I-II (Merged Classes), MO & SU, Hope DeYoung-Daniels

Adult Tap! II, TH, Jillian Armstrong

Adult Chinese Classical Dance (Open Class), SU, Wanwan Cai

 

 


Classes not performing:

Adult Tap! I (Open Class), TH, Paige Comparato

Adult Hip Hop (Open Class), TH, Emily Holloman

Ballet IV & V, MO, Hope DeYoung-Daniels

Ballet IV & V, SA, Krystyna Hilding

Ballet VI & VII, MO, Cynthia Crews

Ballet VII, WE, Cynthia Crews